2012 Emmy Nominations: Full List


COMEDY SERIES

“The Big Bang Theory” (CBS)
“Curb Your
Enthusiasm” (HBO)
“Girls” (HBO)
“Modern Family” (ABC)
“30 Rock”
(NBC)
“Veep” (HBO)

COMEDY ACTOR

Jim Parsons as
Sheldon Cooper in “The Big Bang Theory”
Larry David as Himself in “Curb Your
Enthusiasm”
Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan in “House of Lies”
Louis C.K. as
Louie in “Louie”
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy in “30 Rock”
Jon Cryer as
Alan Harper in “Two and a Half Men”

COMEDY
ACTRESS

Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath in “Girls”
Melissa
McCarthy as Molly Flynn in “Mike & Molly”
Zooey Deschanel as Jess Day in
“New Girl”
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton in “Nurse Jackie”
Amy Poehler as
Leslie Knope in “Parks and Recreation”
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon in “30
Rock”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer in “Veep”

SUPPORTING
COMEDY ACTOR

Ed O’Neill as Jay Pritchett in “Modern
Family”
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett in “Modern Family”
Ty
Burrell as Phil Dunphy in “Modern Family”
Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker
in “Modern Family”
Max Greenfield as Schmidt in “New Girl”
Bill Hader as
various characters in “Saturday Night Live”

SUPPORTING COMEDY
ACTRESS

Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler in “The Big Bang
Theory”
Kathryn Joosten as Karen McCluskey in “Desperate Housewives”
Julie
Bowen as Claire Dunphy in “Modern Family”
Sofia Vergara as Gloria
Delgado-Pritchett in “Modern Family”
Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow in “Nurse
Jackie”
Kristen Wiig as various characters in “Saturday Night
Live”

DRAMA SERIES

“Boardwalk Empire”
(HBO)
“Breaking Bad” (AMC)
“Downton Abbey” (PBS)
“Game of Thrones”
(HBO)
“Homeland” (Showtime)
“Mad Men” (AMC)

DRAMA
ACTRESS

Glenn Close as Patty Hewes in “Damages”
Michelle
Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley in “Downton Abbey”
Julianna Margulies as Alicia
Florrick in “The Good Wife”
Kathy Bates as Harriet Korn in “Harry’s
Law”
Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison in “Homeland”
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy
Olson in “Mad Men”

DRAMA ACTOR

Steve Buscemi as
Nucky Thompson in “Boardwalk Empire”
Bryan Cranston as Walter White in
“Breaking Bad”
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan in “Dexter”
Hugh
Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham in “Downton Abbey”
Damian Lewis as
Nicholas Brody in “Homeland”
Jon Hamm as Don Draper in “Mad
Men”

SUPPORTING DRAMA ACTRESS

Anna Gunn as Skyler
White in “Breaking Bad”
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham
in “Downton Abbey”
Joanne Froggatt as Anna in “Downton Abbey”
Archie
Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma in “The Good Wife”
Christine Baranski as Diane
Lockhart in “The Good Wife”
Christina Hendricks as Joan Holloway Harris in
“Mad Men”

SUPPORTING DRAMA ACTOR

Aaron Paul as
Jesse Pinkman in “Breaking Bad”
Giancarlo Esposito as Gustavo ‘Gus’ Fring
“Breaking Bad”
Brendan Coyle as John Bates in “Downton Abbey”
Jim Carter
as Mr. Carson in “Downton Abbey”
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister in “Game
of Thrones”
Jared Harris as Lane Pryce “Mad Men”

MINISERIES OR
TV MOVIE

“American Horror Story” (FX)
“Game Change”
(HBO)
“Hatfields & McCoys” (History)
“Hemingway & Gellhorn”
(HBO)
“Luther” (BBC America)
“Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia”
(PBS)

LEAD ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR
MOVIE

Connie Britton as Vivien Harmon in “American Horror
Story”
Julianne Moore as Sarah Palin in “Game Change”
Nicole Kidman as
Martha Gellhorn in “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
Ashley Judd as Rebecca Winstone
in “Missing”
Emma Thompson as She in “The Song of Lunch”

LEAD
ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Woody Harrelson as Steve Schmidt
in “Game Change”
Kevin Costner as ‘Devil’ Anse Hatfield in “Hatfields &
McCoys”
Bill Paxton as Randall McCoy in “Hatfields & McCoys”
Clive
Owen as Ernest Hemingway in “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
Idris Elba as John
Luther in “Luther”
Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes in “Sherlock: A
Scandal In Belgravia”

SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR
MOVIE

Frances Conroy as Moira in “American Horror
Story”
Jessica Lange as Constance Langdon in “American Horror Story”
Sarah
Paulson as Nicolle Wallace “Game Change”
Mare Winningham as Sally McCoy in
“Hatfields & McCoys”
Judy Davis as Jill Tankard in “Page
Eight”

SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR
MOVIE

Denis O’Hare as Larry Harvey in “American Horror
Story”
Ed Harris as John McCain in “Game Change”
Tom Berenger as Jim Vance
in “Hatfields & McCoys”
David Strathairn as John Dos Passos in “Hemingway
& Gellhorn”
Martin Freeman as Dr. John Watson in “Sherlock: A Scandal In
Belgravia”

VARIETY SERIES

“The Colbert Report”
(Comedy Central)
“The Daily Show with Jon Stewart” (Comedy Central)
“Jimmy
Kimmel Live” (ABC)
“Late Night With Jimmy Fallon” (NBC)
“Real Time With
Bill Maher” (HBO)
“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

REALITY
PROGRAM

“Antiques Roadshow” (PBS)
“Jamie Oliver’s Food”
(ABC)
“MythBusters” (Discovery Channel)
“Shark Tank” (ABC)
“Undercover
Boss” (CBS)
“Who Do You Think You Are?”
(NBC)

REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

“The Amazing
Race” (CBS)
“Dancing With The Stars” (ABC)
“Project Runway”
(Lifetime)
“So You Think You Can Dance” )FOX)
“Top Chef” (Bravo)
“The
Voice” (NBC)

HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION
PROGRAM

Phil Keoghan, “The Amazing Race”
Ryan Seacrest,
“American Idol”
Betty White, “Betty White’s Off Their Rockers”
Tom
Bergeron, “Dancing With The Stars”
Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can
Dance”

ANIMATED PROGRAM

“American Dad!”
(FOX)
“Bob’s Burgers” (FOX)
“Futurama” (Comedy Central)
“The Penguins
Of Madagascar: The Return Of The Revenge Of Dr. Blowhole” (Nickelodeon)
“The
Simpsons” (Fox)

SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATED
PROGRAM

“Adventure Time” (Cartoon Network)
“Phineas and Ferb”
(Disney Channel)
“MAD” (Cartoon Network)
“Regular Show” (Cartoon
Network)
“Robot Chicken” (Cartoon Network)

CHILDREN’S
PROGRAM

“Degrassi” (TeenNick)
“Good Luck Charlie” (Disney
Channel)
“iCarly” (Nickelodeon)
“Victorious” (Nickelodeon)
“Wizards of
Waverly Place” (Disney Channel

CHILDREN’S NONFICTION, REALITY OR
REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

“It Gets Better” (MTV)
“Sesame
Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger” (PBS)
“The Weight of the Nation for
Kids: The Great Cafeteria Takeover” (HBO)

GUEST ACTRESS IN A
COMEDY SERIES

Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Shannon Beiste in
“Glee”
Maya Rudolph, host in “Saturday Night Live”
Melissa McCarthy, host
in “Saturday Night Live”
Elizabeth Banks as Avery Jessup in “30
Rock”
Margaret Cho as Kim Jong-il in “30 Rock”
Kathy Bates as Charlie
Harper in “Two and a Half Men”

GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY
SERIES

Michael J. Fox as himself in “Curb Your
Enthusiasm”
Greg Kinnear as Tad in “Modern Family”
Bobby Cannavale as Dr.
Mike Cruz in “Nurse Jackie”
Jimmy Fallon, host in “Saturday Night
Live”
Will Arnett as Devon Banks in “30 Rock”
Will Arnett as Devon Banks
in “30 Rock”

GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA
SERIES

Martha Plimpton as Patti Nyholm in “The Good
Wife”
Loretta Devine as Adele Webber in “Grey’s Anatomy”
Jean Smart as
D.A. Roseanna Remmick in “Harry’s Law”
Julia Ormond as Marie Calvet in “Mad
Men”
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson in “Shameless”
Uma Thurman as Rebecca
Duvall in “Smash”

GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA
SERIES

Mark Margolis as Tio Salamanca in “Breaking Bad”
Dylan
Baker as Colin Sweeney in “The Good Wife”
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning in
“The Good Wife”
Jeremy Davies as Dickie Bennett in “Justified”
Ben Feldman
as Michael Ginsberg in “Mad Men”
Jason Ritter as Mark Cyr in
“Parenthood”

VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE

Brenda Strong
as Mary-Alice Young in “Desperate Housewives”
Dan Povenmire as Doctor
Doofenshmirtz in “Phineas and Ferb”
Rob Riggle as Noel in “Disney Prep &
Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice”
Maurice LaMarche as Clamps, Donbot, Hyperchicken,
Calculon, Hedonismbot, Morbo in “Futurama”
Kristen Wiig as Lola in “The
Looney Tunes Show”
Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak, Duffman, Mexican Duffman,
Carl, Comic Book Guy, Chief Wiggum in “The Simpsons”

DIRECTING
FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Robert B. Weide, “Curb Your Enthusiasm

Lena Dunham, “Girls”
Louis C.K., “Duckling”
Jason Winer, “Modern
Family”
Steven Levitan, “Modern Family”
Jake Kasdan, “New
Girl”

WRITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Chris McKenna,
“Community”
Lena Dunham, “Girls”
Louis C.K., “Louie”
Amy Poehler,
“Parks and Recreation”
Michael Schure, “Parks and
Recreation”

DIRECTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Tim Van
Patten, “Boardwalk Empire”
Vince Gilligan, “Breaking Bad”
Brian Percival,
“Downton Abbey”
Michael Cuesta, “Homeland”
Phil Abraham, “Mad
Men”

WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Julian Fellowes,
“Downton Abbey”
Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon & Gideon Raff,
“Homeland”
Semi Chellas & Matthew Weiner, “Mad Men”
Andre Jacquemetton
& Maria Jacquemetton, “Mad Men”
Erin Levy & Matthew Weiner, “Mad
Men”

DIRECTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC
SPECIAL

Jay Roach, “Game Change”
Kevin Reynolds, “Hatfields
& McCoys”
Philip Kaufman, “Hemingway & Gellhorn”
Sam Miller,
“Luther”
Paul McGuigan, “Sherlock: A Scandal In
Belgravia”

WRITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC
SPECIAL<

Danny Strong, “Game Change”
Ted Mann, Ronald
Parker & Bill Kerby, “Hatfields & McCoys”
Abi Morgan, “The
Hour”
Neil Cross, “Luther”
Steven Moffat, “Sherlock: A Scandal In
Belgravia”

SPECIAL CLASS PROGRAMS

“84th Annual
Academy Awards” (ABC)
“The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards” (NBC)
“The
54th Annual Grammy Awards” (CBS)
“Herbie Hancock, Gustavo Dudamel and the LA
Phil Celebrate Gershwin” (PBS)
“Louis C.K. Live at the Beacon Theatre”
(FX)
“65th Annual Tony Awards” (CBS)

SPECIAL CLASS
SHORT-FORMAT LIVE-ACTION ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMS

“Childrens
Hospital” (Cartoon Network)
“The Daily Show Correspondents Explain” (Comedy
Central Digital Media)
“Parks and Recreation: April and Andy’s Road Trip”
(NBC.com)
“30 Rock: The Webisodes” (NBC.com)
“Web Therapy”
(Lstudio.com)

DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY
SERIES

James Hoskinson, “The Colbert Report”
Chuck O’Neil,
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
Jerry Foley, “Late Show With David
Letterman”
Jonathan Krisel, “Portlandia”
Don Roy King, “Saturday Night
Live”

DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

Don
Mischer, “84th Annual Academy Awards”
Louis J. Horvitz, “The 54th Annual
Grammy Awards”
Louis C.K, “Louis C.K. Live at the Beacon Theatre”
Alan
Skog, “New York City Ballet George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker (Live From
Lincoln Center)”
Glenn Weiss, “65th Annual Tony
Awards”

WRITING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

“The Colbert
Report,” Barry Julien (head writer), Stephen Colbert, Tom Purcell, Richard Dahm,
Michael Brumm, Rob Dubbin, Opus Moreschi, Peter Gwinn, Jay Katsir, Frank Lesser,
Glenn Eichler, Meredith Scardino, Max Werner, Eric Drysdale, Scott Sherman, Dan
Guterman & Paul Dinello
“The Daily Show with Jon Stewart,” Tim Carvell
(head writer), Rory Albanese, Kevin Bleyer, Rich Blomquist, Steve Bodow, Wyatt
Cenac, Hallie Haglund, JR Havlan, Elliott Kalan, Dan McCoy, Jo Miller, John
Oliver, Zhubin Parang, Daniel Radosh, Jason Ross, & Jon
Stewart
“Portlandia,” Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Jonathan Krisel &
Karey Dornetto
“Real Time with Bill Maher,” Adam Felber, Matt Gunn, Brian
Jacobsmeyer, Jay Jaroch, Chris Kelly, Mike Larsen, Bill Maher, Billy Martin
& Scott Carter
“Saturday Night Live,” James Anderson, Alex Baze, Jessica
Conrad, James Downey, Shelly Gossman, Steve Higgins, Zach Kanin, Chris Kelly,
Colin Jost, Erik Kenward, Rob Klein, Seth Meyers, Lorne Michaels, John Mulaney,
Christine Nangle, Michael Patrick O’Brien, Paula Pell, Marika Sawyer, Sarah
Schneider, Pete Schultz, John Solomon, Kent Sublette, Bryan Tucker & Emily
Spivey

WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

“84th Annual
Academy Awards,” Jon Macks, Dave Boone & Carol Leifer, with Tim Carvell,
Jeff Cesario, Billy Crystal, Ed Driscoll, Billy Martin, Ben Schwartz, Marc
Shaiman, Eric Stangel, Justin Stangel, David Steinberg, Mason Steinberg &
Colleen Werthmann
“Betty White’s 90th Birthday: A Tribute To America’s Golden
Girl,” Jon Macks, Steve Ridgeway, Mason Steinberg & Brad Lachman
“The
Kennedy Center Honors,” George Stevens, Michael M. Stevens, Sara Lukinson &
Lewis Friedman
“Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre,” Louis C.K.
“65th
Annual Tony Awards,” Dave Boone with Paul Greenberg
NONFICTION
SERIES

“American Masters” (PBS)
“Anthony Bourdain: No
Reservations” (Travel Channel)
“Frozen Planet” (Discovery Channel)
“Inside
the Actors Studio” (Bravo)
“The Weight of the Nation”
(HBO)

NONFICTION SPECIAL

“Bobby Fischer Against
the World” (HBO)
“George Harrison: Living in the Material World”
(HBO)
“Gloria: In Her Own Worlds” (HBO)
“Paul Simon’s Graceland Journey:
Under African Skies” (A&E)
“6 Days To Air: The Making of South Park”
(Comedy Central)

SPECIAL CLASS SHORT-FORMAT NONFICTION
PROGRAM

“Bravo’s Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen”
(bravotv.com)
“DGA Moments In Time” (dga.org)
“Jay Leno’s Garage”
(NBC.com)
“Thank A Vet” (History)
“30 Rock: Ask Tina”
(NBC.com)

DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING

“The Amish
(American Experience)” (PBS)
“Have You Heard From Johannesburg (Independent
Lens)” (PBS)
“Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory” (HBO)

DIRECTING FOR
NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Bertram van Munster, “The Amazing
Race”
Robert B. Weide, “American Masters”
Martin Scorsese, “George
Harrison: Living in yhe Material World”
Joe Berlinger & Bruce Sinofsky,
“Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory”
Craig Spirko, “Project
Runway”

WRITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Barak
Goodman, “American Experience”
Peter Jones, “American Masters”
Anthony
Bourdain, “Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations”
Geoffrey C. Ward,
“Prohibition”
Christine Ferraro, “Seasme Street: Growing Hope Against
Hunger”

ART DIRECTION FOR A MULTI-CAMERA
SERIES

“Hell’s Kitchen,” John Janavs (production designer),
Robert Frye (art director) & Heidi Miller (set decorator)
“How I Met Your
Mother,” Stephan G. Olson (production designer) & Susan Eschelbach (set
decorator)
“Mike & Molly,” John S. Shaffner (production designer) &
Lynda Burbank (set decorator)
“30 Rock,” Teresa Masterpierro (production
designer), Keith Raywood (production designer) & Jennifer Greenberg (set
decorator)
“2 Broke Girls,” Glenda Rovella (production designer) & Amy
Feldman (set decorator)

ART DIRECTION FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA
SERIES

“Boardwalk Empire,” Bill Groom (production designer),
Adam Scher (art director) & Carol Silverman (set decorator)
“Downton
Abbey,” Donal Woods (production designer), Charmian Adams (art director) &
Judy Farr (set decorator)
“Game of Thrones,” Gemma Jackson (production
designer), Frank Walsh (art director) & Tina Jones (set
decorator)
“Justified,” Dave Blass (production designer), Oana Bogdan (art
director) & Shauna Aronson (set decorator)
“Mad Men,” Dan Bishop
(production designer), Christopher L. Brown (art director) & Claudette Didul
(set decorator)

ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR
MOVIE

“American Horror Story: Open House (Part 7),” Mark
Worthington (production designer), Edward L. Rubin (art director) & Ellen
Brill (set decorator)
“American Horror Story: Part 1,” Beth Rubino
(production designer), Charles M. Lagola (art director) & Ellen Brill (set
decorator)
“Great Expectations,” David Roger (production designer), Paul
Ghirardani (art director) & Jo Kornstein (set decorator)
“Hatfields &
McCoys,” Derek Hill (production designer), Servan Porupca (art director), John
Vertrees (art director) & Sally Black (set decorator)
“Hemingway &
Gellhorn,” Geoffrey Kirkland (production designer), Nanci Noblett Starr (art
director) & Jim Erickson (set decorator)
“Sherlock: A Scandal In
Belgravia,” Arwel Wyn Jones (production designer), Dafydd Shurmer (art director)
& Joelle Rumbelow (set decorator)

ART DIRECTION FOR VARIETY
OR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

“84th Annual Academy Awards,” John
Myhre (production designer) & Joe Celli (art director)
“The 54th Annual
Grammy Awards,” Brian Stonestreet (production designer), Alana Billingsley (art
director) & Matt Steinbrenner (art director)
“Saturday Night Live,”
Eugene Lee (production designer), Akira Yoshimura (production designer) &
Keith Ian Raywood (production designer)
“65th Annual Tony Awards,” Steve Bass
(production designer) & Seth Easter (art director)
“The Voice,” Anton
Goss (production designer), James Connelly (production designer) & Zeya
Maurer (art director)

CASTING FOR A COMEDY
SERIES

“The Big C,” Bernard Telsey
“Girls,” Jennifer Euston,
CSA
“Modern Family,” Jeff Greenberg, CSA
“New Girl,” Juel Bestrop, Anya
Colloff & Michael Nicolo
“Nurse Jackie,” Julie Tucker & Ross
Meyerson
“Veep,” Allison Jones, Pat Moran, CSA, & Jennifer Euston,
CSA

CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

“Boardwalk
Empire,” Meredith Tucker
“Downton Abbey,” Jill Trevellick CDG
“Game of
Thrones,” Nina Gold & Robert Sterne
“The Good Wife,” Mark Saks,
CSA
“Homeland,” Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Libby Goldstein, Judy Henderson,
CSA, Craig Fincannon, CSA, & Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA
“Mad Men,” Laura
Schiff & Carrie Audino

CASTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A
SPECIAL

“American Horror Story,” Robert Ulrich & Eric
Dawson
“Five,” Randi Hiller & Tamara-Lee Notcutt
“Game Change,” David
Rubin, CSA, Richard Hicks, CSA, Pat Moran, CSA, & Kathleen Chopin,
CSA
“Hatfields & McCoys,” Fern Champion & Amy Hubbard
“Sherlock: A
Scandal In Belgravia,” Kate Rhodes James, CDG

OUTSTANDING
CHOREOGRAPHY

“Dancing with the Stars” (Routine: “Without You”),
Travis Wall & Teddy Forance
“Smash” (Routines: “Let’s Be Bad”/”Never Met
A Wolf”), Joshua Bergasse
“So You Think You Can Dance” (Routines: “In This
Shirt”/”Turning Tables”/”Heart Asks For Pleasure First”), Stacey Tookey
“So
You Think You Can Dance” (Routines: “Misty Blue”/”Velocity”), Christopher
Scott
“So You Think You Can Dance” (Routines: “Whatever Lola Wants/”Please
Mr. Jailor”/”Where Do I Begin”), Spencer Liff

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR
A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

Chris La Fountaine, “How I Met Your
Mother”
Gary Baum, “Mike & Molly”
John Simmons, ASC, “Pair of
Kings”
Steven V. Silver, ASC, “Two and a Half Men”
Gary Baum, “2 Broke
Girls”

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA
SERIES

Jonathan Freeman, “Boardwalk Empire”
Michael Slovis,
“Breaking Bad”
Michael Goi, ASC, “Glee”
Christopher Manley, ASC, “Mad
Men”
John Lindley, “Pan Am”

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR
MOVIE

Jim Denault, ASC, “Game Change”
Florian Hoffmeister,
“Great Expectations”
Rogier Stoffers, ASC, NSC, “Hemingway &
Gellhorn”
Fabian Wagner, “Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia”
Ulf Brantas,
“Treasure Island”

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION
PROGRAMMING

Zach Zamboni & Todd Liebler, “Anthony Bourdain:
No Reservations”
Cinematography team, “Frozen Planet”
Cinematography team,
“George Harrison: Living In The Material World”
Buddy Squires,
“Prohibition”
Cinematography team, “Whale Wars”

CINEMATOGRAPHY
FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

Cinematography Team, “The Amazing
Race”
Cinematography Team, “Deadliest Catch”
Gus Dominguez, “Project
Runway”
Cinematography Team, “Survivor”
Ari Boles, “Top
Chef”

COMMERCIAL

“The Bark Side” (Volkswagon),
Deutsch LA (ad agency) & Caviar Films (production company)
“Best Job”
(Procter & Gamble Corporate Brand), Wieden + Kennedy (ad agency) &
Anonymous Content (production company)
“Color Changes Everthing” (Target),
Wieden + Kennedy New York (ad agency) & Smuggler (production
company)
“The Dog Strikes Back” (Volkswagon), Deutsch LA (ad agency) &
Park Pictures (production company)
“It’s Halftime in America” (Chrystler
Brand), Wieden + Kennedy (ad agency) & Chelsea (production
company)

COSTUMES FOR A
SERIES/strong>

“Boardwalk Empire,” John Dunn (costume designer), Lisa
Padovani (co-costume designer) & Maria Zamansky (assistant costume
designer)
“The Borgias,” Gabriella Pescucci (costume designer) & Uliva
Pizzetti (costume supervisor)
“Downton Abbey,” Susannah Buxton (costume
designer)
“Game of Thrones,” Michele Clapton (costume designer), Alexander
Fordham (assistant costume designer) & Chloe Aubry (assistant costume
designer)
“Once Upon a Time,” Eduardo Castro (costume designer) & Monique
McRae (assistant costume designer)

COSTUMES FOR A MINISERIES,
MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

“American Horror Story,” Chrisi Karvonides
(costume designer) & Conan Castro (costume supervisor)
“Great
Expectations,” Annie Symons (costume designer) & Yvonne Duckett (costume
supervisor)
“Hatfields & McCoys,” Karri Hutchinson (costume designer)
& Adina Bucur (costume supervisor)
“Hemingway & Gellhorn,” Ruth Myers
(costume designer) & William McPhail (costume supervisor)
“Sherlock: A
Scandal in Belgravia,” Sarah Arthur (costume designer) & Ceri Walford
(costume supervisor)
“Treasure Island,” Lorna Marie Mugan (costume designer)
& Rhona McGuirke (costume supervisor)

About these ads

Post a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Info@andwepresent.com | Copyright © AndWePresent, Inc.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,464 other followers

%d bloggers like this: